Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Athletics

FIND US ON:  instafb

 

 

 

BYNG ATHLETICS SCHEDULES

https://www.rankone.com/Schedules/View_Schedule_All_Web.aspx?D=c6b84a74-82cd-4b27-b33a-ed02a88ba430&Mt=0

Parents be sure and make an account in RankOne to ensure you get all messages and schedule updates for your Student Athlete.

 

BYNG GEAR

Order your Byng Gear today! Click the link below.  All proceeds go to the general athletic fund and help all Pirate sports.

https://sideline.bsnsports.com/schools/oklahoma/ada/byng-high-school

 

SPORTS PHYSICALS 

A physical must be completed for Sports participation.

Physicals are required for 7th – 12th graders.

**OSSAA Physical Exam Form .pdf**

Parents MUST fill out your child’s Physical Packet online in Rank One. 

https://byngpublicschools.rankonesport.com/New/NewParentLogin.aspx

The only paper will be the OSSAA Physical Exam Form

 

2024 SUMMER CAMPS

Girls Basketball Camp Link

Softball Camp Link

Tennis Camp Link

Baseball Camp Link

 

SCHOOL TRACK RECORDS

School records:
 

Event                           Lady Pirates                                                 Pirates         

-----------------                 ---------------------                                       ---------------------------

100M Dash                Kendra Morris        12.42      1996     

 

200M Dash                Kendra Morris        25.87      1996             Cobe Meyer         23.59   2017

 

400M Dash                Mackenzie Trussell   62.30       2018           Daniel Walker       52.91    2008

 

800M Run                  Katie Cowger        2:24.27    2017            Scotty Brasher    1:57.29   2008

 

1600M Run    Cadence Carlos        5:29.13    2022            Scotty Brasher     4:28.78  2008

 

3200M Run    Cadence Carlos     11:49.27   2021            Josh Stewart        9:56.83  2004

 

400M Relay               Sydney Loggins      51.74      2009

                               Brenna Williamson

                               Melinda Shico

                               Maghen Boissenin

 

800M Relay               Sydney Loggins      1:50.94    2009

                               Brenna Williamson

                               Melinda Shico

                               Maghen Boissenin             

 

1600M Relay            

 

3200M Relay             Katie Cowger     10:08.86   2017            Logan Williams  8:22.88    2016

                                Kory Cowger                                        Sheicona Gilmore

                                Mackenzie Trussell                              Jalen Underwood

                                Brianna DeAngelis                                James Serna

 

100/110 Hurdles         Rachel Ford             16.83     2010

Riley Youngblood           17.55        2022

300M Hurdles            Zadora Hightower      49.28     2004

Riley Youngblood       43.25      2022

High Jump                 Brooke Harris          5' 4.75"   2005            Tate O'Grady/Connor Spann/Carter Colombe        6' 2"      2012/2018/2022

 

Long Jump                Kendra Morris         18' 5"      1997             Kaike Montero       21' 2.5"   2010

 

Shot

 

Discus                                                                                     Rasheed Lowery     131' 5"   2009

 

Cross Country           Cadence Carlos    12:14.36   2020            Josh Stewart         15:49      2003

                                                           (2 mile)                                                   (5K)